Alion Baltic International Music Festival 2018
Master Classes Schedule

Download 2018 Festival brochure


Wednesday
July 11

15.00 - 16.30

Piano Master class # 1
Antonio di Cristofano (Italy)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Thursday
July 12

15.00 - 16.30

Piano Master class # 2
Antonio di Cristofano (Italy)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

16.30 - 18.30

Piano Master class #1
Yi Zheng (USA/China)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Friday
July 13

15.00 - 16.30

Piano Master class # 1
Oxana Yablonskaya (USA/Israel)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

16.30 - 18.30

Piano Master class #2
Yi Zheng (USA/China)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Saturday
July 14

13.30 - 15.00

Guitar Master class
Miguel Madaleno (Portugal)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.00 - 16.30

Piano Master class
Bruno Canino (Italy)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Sunday
July 15

13.30 - 15.00

Piano Master class # 2
Oxana Yablonskaya (USA/Israel)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.00 - 16.30

Flute Master class
Patrick Dillery (USA)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Monday
July 16

12.00 - 14.00

Voice Master class #1
Olga Makarina (Metropolitan Opera)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

14.00 - 16.00

Voice Master class #1
Denia Gavazzeni (La Scala, Italy)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

16.00 - 18.00

Piano Master class #3
Yi Zheng (USA/China)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Tuesday
July 17

11.00 - 13.00

Voice Master class #2
Olga Makarina (Metropolitan Opera)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

13.00 - 15.00

Voice Master class #2
Denia Gavazzeni (La Scala, Italy)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.00 - 16.30

Violin~Viola Master class
Marco Miscignia (Italy)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Wednesday
July 18

15.00 - 16.30

Chamber Music Master Class
Sankt-Peterburg String Quartet (USA)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Thursday
July 19

12.00 - 14.00

Voice Master class #3
Olga Makarina (Metropolitan Opera)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.00 - 17.00

Voice Master class #3
Denia Gavazzeni (La Scala, Italy)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Friday
July 20

12.00 - 14.00

Voice Master class #4
Olga Makarina (Metropolitan Opera)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.00 - 17.00

Voice Master class #4
Denia Gavazzeni (La Scala, Italy)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Saturday
July 21

12.00 - 14.00

Voice Master class #5
Olga Makarina (Metropolitan Opera)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.00 - 17.00

Voice Master class #5
Denia Gavazzeni (La Scala, Italy)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Sunday
July 22

13.00 - 15.00

Voice Master Class # 6
Denia Mazzola Gavazzeni, La Scala Soprano (Italy)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.00 - 17.00

Piano Master Class
Jura Margulis (USA/Austria)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Monday
July 23

13.00 - 15.00

Voice Master Class
Vladimir Kudashev - Bolshoj Theater (Russia)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Tuesday
July 24

15.00 - 17.00

Violin Master Class
Stanislav Pronin (Germany/Russia)

Ligo Hall at Rīgas Latviešu biedrība
Merķeļa iela 13, Rīga, LV-1050, Latvija

Wednesday
July 25

10.00 - 13.00

Piano Master Class # 1
Dmitri Bashkirov (Spain/USA)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

13.00 - 14.30

Piano Master class #1
Xin Wang (Germany/China)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

14.30 - 16.00

Piano Master Class # 1
Elena Nesterenko (Germany)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Thursday
July 26

10.00 - 13.00

Piano Master Class # 2
Dmitri Bashkirov (Spain/USA)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

14.00 - 15.30

Piano Master class
Xin Wang (Germany/China)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

Friday
July 27

11.00 - 14.00

Piano Master Class # 3
Dmitri Bashkirov (Spain/USA)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.30 - 17.30 PM

Piano Master Class # 2
Elena Nesterenko (Germany)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Saturday
July 28

13.00 - 15.00

Piano Master Class # 4
Dmitri Bashkirov (Spain/USA)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.30 - 17.30 PM

Piano Master Class # 1
Min Kwon (South Korea/USA)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Sunday
July 29

10.00 - 12.00

Piano Master Class # 5
Dmitri Bashkirov (Spain/USA)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

12.00 - 14.00 PM

Piano Master Class # 2
Xin Wang (Germany)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

14.00 - 16.00 PM

Violin Master Class # 1
Alyssa Margulis (Belgium)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

16.00 - 18.00 PM

Cello Master Class # 1
Alexander Bouzlov (Russia)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Monday
July 30

10.00 - 12.00

Piano Master Class # 6
Dmitri Bashkirov (Spain/USA)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

12.00 - 14.00 PM

Piano Master Class # 2
Min Kwon (South Korea/USA)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

14.00 - 16.00 PM

Violin Master Class # 2
Alyssa Margulis (Belgium)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

16.00 - 18.00 PM

Cello Master Class # 2
Alexander Bouzlov (Russia)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Tuesday
July 31

13.00 - 15.00

Piano Master Class
Michael Bulychev-Okser (USA)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.30 - 17.30 PM

Piano Master Class # 3
Min Kwon (South Korea/USA)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Wednesday
August 1

10.00 - 13.00

Violin Master Class #1
Sergei Stadler (Russia)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

14.30 - 17.30 PM

Violin Master Class #1
Ivry Gitlis (Israel/France)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Tuesday
August 2

10.00 - 13.00

Violin Master Class #2
Sergei Stadler (Russia)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

14.30 - 17.30 PM

Violin Master Class #2
Ivry Gitlis (Israel/France)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Tuesday
August 3

10.00 - 13.00

Violin Master Class #3
Sergei Stadler (Russia)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

14.30 - 17.30 PM

Violin Master Class #3
Ivry Gitlis (Israel/France)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Tuesday
August 4

11.00 - 14.00

Violin Master Class #1
Leonid Kerbel (Belgium)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

14.30 - 17.30 PM

Violin Master Class #4
Ivry Gitlis (Israel/France)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Tuesday
August 5

11.00 - 14.00

Violin Master Class #2
Leonid Kerbel (Belgium)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

14.30 - 17.30 PM

Violin Master Class #5
Ivry Gitlis (Israel/France)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Tuesday
August 6

13.00 - 15.00

Piano Master Class #1
Leonel Morales (Spain)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.30 - 17.30 PM

Saxophone Master Class #1
Raffy Ramiro (Philippines/Canada)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Tuesday
August 7

13.00 - 15.00

Piano Master Class #2
Leonel Morales (Spain)

Tallinn G. Ots Music College
Vabaduse väljak 4, 10142 Tallinn, Estonia

15.30 - 17.30 PM

Saxophone Master Class #2
Raffy Ramiro (Philippines/Canada)

Chamber Hall - Russian Cultural Center
Mere pst. 5, Tallinn, Estonia

Alion Baltic International Music Festival reserves the right to change the Master classes program.

Home  >  Master Classes 2018  >   Image is courtesy of Google images Sitemap Contact us